Contact Us

Καλέστε μας

Τηλέφ.: (215) 5300749
Κινητό : 6977411017
lastwork

Για Επιχειρήσεις

Ενημέρωση για ΚΦΑΣ
A A A


GOLDEN VISA GREECE

GOLDEN VISA GREECE


Residence permit (permanent residence permit) is any type of certification provided by the Greek authorities, which entitles a third-country national to legally reside in the Greek Territory, in compliance with European Union provisions (Regulation 1030/02 as in force) .

There are different categories of residence permits, as well as types of permits for each category. Depending on the type of residence permit, the holder has the right to access the labor market. Requests for the issue and renewal of residence permits shall be submitted to the Aliens and Immigration Service of the Decentralized Administration of the applicant's place of residence or residence except for certain special categories of permits where the applications are submitted to the Ministry of Internal Affairs Migration Policy Directorate.

Residence permit for property owners and to whom they are addressed.

The residence permit for property owners is a new type of residence permit and concerns third-country nationals who have legally entered the country with any type of entry visa in the country (D or C) or are legally resident in the country, even if their residence permit does not allows of purpose. Beneficiaries of a right of entry and permanent residence permit subject to renewal every five (5) years are: third-country nationals who are in person or through a legal person, provided that their shares or shares are wholly owned by them in full property, property and possession, real estate in Greece, the minimum amount of which amounts to two hundred fifty thousand (250,000) euros. third-country nationals who have concluded at least ten-year timeshare hotel accommodation or tourist furnished dwellings in complex tourist accommodation as per Article 8 paragraph 2 of Law 4002/2011 (Government Gazette A180), provided that the minimum lease amount is € 250.000.

Citizens of third countries who are legally residing in Greece either want to enter and reside in the country and who are in full ownership, possession and possession of immovable property in Greece which they purchased before the entry into force of Law 4146 / 2013 if the price paid at the purchase date was two hundred and fifty thousand euros or the present fair value of their real estate amounts to two hundred and fifty thousand (250,000) euro. Citizens of third countries who are wholly owned, housed and owned real estate in Greece, the minimum amount of which amounts to two hundred and fifty thousand (250,000) euros, and which property has been paid to them by donation or parental benefit. The right of residence in this case is exercised only by the donor or the recipient of the parental benefit. third-country nationals who purchase a parcel or land and make a building if the sum of the purchase contract and the construction contract is at least two hundred and fifty thousand (250,000) euro. third-country nationals who have concluded a 10-year timeshare lease under the provisions of Law 1652/1986. A timeshare contract in accordance with the provisions of Article 1 of Law 1652/1986 is the undertaking by the lessor to give the lessee, during the term of the contract, the use of a tourist accommodation per year and to provide related services for a period specified by the contract and the lessee to pay the agreed rent. family members of the above third-country nationals.

Conditions for obtaining a residence permit for property owners in Greece.

In order to obtain a permanent residence permit, which is subject to renewal every five (5) years, the following conditions must be fulfilled:

  1. Property should be owned, and held by its owners.
  2. In the case of co-ownership of a property worth € 250,000, a right of residence is granted only if the owners of the property are spouses holding the property indiscriminately. In all other cases of co-ownership, the right of residence is granted only if the amount invested by each co-owner amounts to € 250,000.
  3. If the owner of the property has acquired it through a company, the shares should be wholly owned by him.
  4. The right of residence is also granted in cases where the third-country national is the owner, either personally or through a company, of more than one real estate, with a total value of at least € 250,000.
  5. If the interested person wishes to enter the country with a D visa, the documented intention to purchase a property should be evidenced by documents demonstrating the financial capacity (per example, a certified bank A or an official financial institution or other recognized organization custody of securities) certifying the existence of bank accounts or other securities, in particular bonds or shares, to cover the capital of the investment, at least € 250,000 and the intention of the applicant buy a property (contract award to lawyers or real estate agent).
  6. For third-country nationals(out of E.U.) who have been renting hotel accommodation or tourist furnished accommodation for at least 10 years in complex tourist accommodation, provided that the minimum lease amount is € 250,000, the one-time payment of the ten-year lease rental of accommodation or tourist furnished dwellings.
By the Greek law, family members of a third-country national entering the country are:

  1. The husband/wife
  2. Direct descendants of spouses or spouses who are under the age of 21.(children)
  3. The direct ascendants of the spouses.
For the above cases, the amount of the real estate will be derived from the value of the real estate or the lease agreement. It is clarified that the value of the property for the purposes of L.4251 / 2014 is considered to be the amount expressly stated in the contract that it was paid for the sale and purchase. The objective value of the property is not relevant unless it is the amount stated in the contract that it was paid for the sale. Visa Entry (VISA) - Acquisition of residence permit for property owners. Legal entry is necessary in order to obtain a residence permit for property owners. No entry visa is required after the issue of the residence permit and for the period of validity. According to Law 4251/14, any third-country national is legally allowed to enter the country with any visa or legally residing in Greece regardless of the status or type of residence permit.

Duration of residence permit for property owners.

The residence permit is permanent and lasts for a lifetime. However, the holder of the residence permit is obliged to renew it every five (5) years. Renewal of residence permit for property owners - conditions. The residence permit is renewed every five (5) years. For the renewal of the residence permit, the following conditions must be met:

  • Real estate to remain in the ownership and preference of the person concerned. Keep the contracts / leases in force.
  • Any periods of absence from the country are not an obstacle to the renewal of the residence permit.
  • The resale of real estate during the validity of the residence permit to another third country national entitles the new buyer to obtain a residence permit while withdrawing the residence permit of the vendor.
Procedure for issuing a residence permit for property owners.

Step 1: Issuance of an entry visa to the Greek Territory The applicant applies for an entry visa to the Greek consular authority in the country of origin.

Step 2: Collection of supporting documents for a residence permit For the granting of a residence permit to owners of immovable property in Greece worth € 250,000, the following documents are required:

  • Application form.
  • Two recent color photos.
  • A validated copy of a valid passport or travel document recognized by our country with the applicable entry visa, where applicable.
  • Fee in the form of an electronic bill in accordance with the provisions of Article 132 of Law 4251/2014, which for residence permits of up to five years duration is EUR 500. No fee is required for minor children (under 18)
Additionally, as appropriate, the following documents should be collected:

  1. Issuance of a residence permit to third-country nationals who own, own and own and own, wholly or in part, immovable property in Greece. A purchase contract stating that the contract for the purchase and sale of the property is not conditional and unconditional, the total price is an amount ......... which was paid in full by a two-bank bank check or a bank transaction. and proof of transcription of the contract by the competent land registry Assurance of an insurance institution to cover the costs of hospitalization and medical care. In order to prove the fulfillment of this condition, the following are acceptable: - Insurance contracts concluded abroad where they expressly state that they cover the person concerned while he resides in Greece. - Insurance contracts concluded in Greece.
  2. Granting a residence permit to third-country nationals who have real estate in Greece through a legal entity whose shares or shares are wholly owned by them. A purchase contract stating that the contract for the purchase and sale of the property is not conditional and unconditional, the total price is in the amount ......... which was paid in full by a two-bank bank check or by a bank transfer deposit in the beneficiary's account held to a banking institution in Greece or to a credit institution under the control of the Bank of Greece, the particulars of which must be reported by the parties to the co-signatory and a certificate of transcription of the contract by the competent land registry. Certification of an insurance institution to cover the costs of hospitalization and medical care. In order to prove the fulfillment of this condition, the following are acceptable: - Insurance contracts concluded abroad where they expressly state that they cover the person concerned while he resides in Greece. - Insurance contracts concluded in Greece.
  3. Issuance of a residence permit to third-country nationals who have completed at least ten-year lease of hotel accommodation or tourist furnished accommodation in complex tourist accommodation. A copy of a notarial document for the rental of hotel accommodation or tourist furnished dwellings in complex tourist accommodation, which proves the one-off payment of the amount of € 250.000 and which is referred to for the granting of a relevant operating label by the EOT. Evidence of transcription of the competent land registry where the relevant lease contract has been transcribed. Certification of an insurance institution to cover the costs of hospitalization and medical care.
  4. Issuance of a residence permit to third-country nationals who bought real estate in Greece before the entry into force of 4146/2013. If the price paid prior to the entry into force of Law 4146/2013 at the purchase of the property is less than two hundred and fifty (250,000) thousand euro but the present fair value of the property exceeds or is equal to the said amount, among the supporting documents be accompanied by a certificate by a notary stating that: ...... contract for the purchase of property shows that the price of the property was paid in full and the contract, it is NOT MULTIPLE on terms, terms and deadlines and the objective value of the property as it stands today amounts to the amount ...... .. At the same time, in this case a copy of a contract for the purchase of real estate or real estate of at least € 250,000 is required, as well as a proof of transcription of the contract by the competent land registry.
  5. Issuance of a residence permit to third-country nationals who buy land or land and erect a building. Additionally: i. contract for the purchase of land or land; and ii. construction contract for the erection / restoration of residence deposited with the tax office in accordance with the law iii. building permit in the name of the person concerned iv. invoices of the contractor and the corresponding receipts.
  6. Issuing a residence permit to third-country nationals who have completed at least ten-year timeshare of hotel accommodation or tourist furnished dwellings in complex tourist accommodation. In addition:
A timeshare contract of at least 10 years duration indicating the price corresponding to each year

Proof of transcription from the competent land registry

An acknowledgment by the EOT that it has knowledge of the training of the particular timeshare.

  1. Issuance of a residence permit to family members of a third-country national.
  • Certification of an insurance institution to cover hospital and medical expenses. In order to prove the fulfillment of this condition, the following are acceptable: - Insurance contracts concluded abroad where they expressly state that they cover the person concerned while he resides in Greece. - Insurance contracts concluded in Greece.
  • Recent certificate of marital status of foreign authorities, from which the relative bond is derived. Procedure for issuing residence permits for family members. The above-mentioned third-country nationals may be accompanied by the members of their family who are granted a corresponding entry visa. Members are:
  1. The husband/wife
  2. Direct descendants of spouses or spouses who are under the age of 21 (children)
  3. The direct ascendants of the spouses.
  4. Members of the family have the right to enter and after the entry of the third-country national from whom they derive their right of residence. These family members are granted one-and-a-half years with the residence permit, which also does not provide access to the labor market. The children of third-country nationals admitted to Greece with the terms and conditions for residence permits for property owners are granted a residence permit for family reunification until the 21st year. After the 21st year it is possible to renew them again with a three-year independent residence permit until the age of 24 and then be further renewed according to the provisions of immigration law.
Call us for more information: 0030 2155300749

Email: Αυτή η διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου προστατεύεται από τους αυτοματισμούς αποστολέων ανεπιθύμητων μηνυμάτων. Χρειάζεται να ενεργοποιήσετε τη JavaScript για να μπορέσετε να τη δείτε.
call taxspirit
Καλέστε μας για ραντεβού215 5300 749
email taxspirit
Στείλτε μας e-mailinfo@taxspirit.gr
find taxspirit address
Επισκεφθείτε μαςΡ. Φεραίου 41 Πετρούπολη